Georgia State Shoot Locations and Number of Entries in the Main Event
Click on the number after the club name to see the results.

Year Club Number in Main Event State Champion
2017 Meadows Gun Club    
2016 Forest City Gun Club 406 Todd Simmons
2015 Big Red Oak Plantation 378 Robbie Purser
2014 Okefenokee Sporting Clays 293 Brandon Powell
2013 Big Red Oak Plantation 326 Will Hinton
2012 Forest City Gun Club 326 Todd Simmons
2011 Cherokee Rose Sporting Resort 336 Kevin DeMichiel
2010 Cherokee Rose Sporting Resort 337 Alex Sumner
2009 Millwood Lodge 310 Brandon Powell
2008 Millwood Lodge 280 Todd Simmons
2007 Okefenokee Sporting Clays 283 Kevin DeMichiel
2006 Cherokee Rose Sporting Resort 363 Robbie Purser
2005 Cherokee Rose Sporting Resort 373 Tony Kell
2004 Forest City Gun Club 252 Brandon Powell
2003 The Meadows National Gun Club 244 Robbie Purser
2002 Okefenokee Sporting Clays 282 Robbie Purser
2001

Elbert County Gun and Archery Club

250 Travis Jackson
2000 Pinetucky Gun Club 165 Robbie Purser
1999 The Meadows National Gun Club 229 Malcolm Parker
1998 Barksdale Bobwhite Plantation 124 Robbie Purser
1997 Okefenokee Sporting Clays 150 Robbie Purser
1996 Pinetucky Gun Club 121 Randy Ryan
1995 The Meadows National Gun Club 141 Robbie Purser
1994 Shirahland Plantation 121 Robbie Purser
1993 Pinetucky Gun Club 147  
1992 The Meadows National Gun Club ? Robbie Purser
1991 Wolf Creek 80 Randy Ryan
1990 Cherokee Rose ? Randy Ryan

 

Southeastern Region Shoot Locations
 and Number of Entries in the Main Event

Year Club State Number in
 Main Event
2017 Fork Farm and Stables NC  
2016 Backwoods Quail Club SC 517
2015 Big Red Oak Plantation GA 467
2014 Tennessee Clay Target Complex TN 551
2013 Rocky Creek Sporting Clays SC 302
2012 Tennessee Clay Target Complex TN 366
2011 Cherokee Rose GA 278
2010 Bradford Sport's Farm FL 284
2009 DeWitt's Outdoor Sports NC 210
2008 Backwoods Quail Club SC 248
2007 Tennessee Clay Target Complex TN 242
2006 Okefenokee Sporting Clays GA 210
2005 Bear Creek FL 242
2004 Backwoods Quail Club SC 251
2003 Hunters Pointe NC 158
2002 Hermitage Farms SC 218
2001 Nashville Gun Club TN 214
2000 The Meadows National Gun Club GA 242
1999 Rock Fence AL 188
1998 Forest City Gun Club GA 213
1997 Blackjack Sporting Clays FL 206
1996 River Bend Sportsman SC 204
1995 Seven Bridges AL 184
1994 Sporting Clays of Tampa Bay FL 142
1993 Hunters Pointe NC 120
1992 Cherokee Rose GA 115
1991 Cherokee Rose GA 101

Southeastern Region State Association Web sites

State

Georgia
Tennessee
Alabama
South Carolina
North Carolina
Florida
Home Registered Shoot 
Schedule and Results
Weekly E-News Online!
Click to Subscribe to the E-News!
 GSCA Clubs  GSCA By-laws

Non-Registered Shoots 

GSCA Officers  Georgia All State Team GSCA History
GSCA Hall of Fame John Letsinger Service Award Georgia National Delegates
NSCA Hall of Fame

State Champions

Georgia Instructors
 Lewis Class Rules State/Region Shoot Locations NSCA Big Shoots
High Volume Shooters NSCA Awards GSCA Forms
Joining GSCA?   PVC Shooting Stands