2016-2017 National Delegates to NSCA
 

Bo Hinton
770-963-0978
Contact

Percy Newton
678- 947-6220
Contact
Harvey Schwartz
770-757-6000
Contact
Dennis Sweat
770-630-6148
Contact
John Letsinger
229-889-1757
Contact

Term ends December 31, 2017

Southeast Region Delegate

Harvey Schwartz
770-757-6000
 


All-State Team
Team selected by NSCA

2017 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Clint Hinton James K. Warren
Kyle Millwood

AA

Gary M Pyron Nathan D Souther
David Tribble

A

Alex Sumner Stephen T Zeigler

Lady

B

Taylor McCoy Joseph F Davis

Sub Junior

C

Zane Lee Lee Summerford

Junior

D

Dawson Peer Douglas K Williams, II

Veteran

E

Byrd Simmons Gary O Allen

Super Veteran

 
Ken Evans  
Senior Super Veteran  
John F. Letsinger  

2016 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Todd Simmons James K. Warren
Robert Purser

AA

Alex Sumner Shane J. Adkinson
Randy Ryan

A

Julian B Branch Michael H. Clark

Lady

B

Nonie Eakle Tommy Shaw

Sub Junior

C

Dawson Peek Jeffery I. Grady

Junior

D

Spencer T. Kirkpatrick Joseph F. Davis

Veteran

E

Dave M. Bruner Ricky E. Coleman

Super Veteran

 
Ken Evans  
Senior Super Veteran  
Billy Henley  

2015 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Alex Sumner Ronnie Futo
Vincent Mc Greggor

AA

James K. Warren Phil D Lukert
Robert Enke

A

Alex Ryan Clark Kenny Phillips

Lady

B

Shelby Evans Jonathan Saul

Sub Junior

C

Jasper Copelan Tommy Shaw

Junior

D

Wil Goette Jack Elwell

Veteran

E

Byrd Simmons James R Browning

Super Veteran

 
Mac Hise  
Senior Super Veteran  
Henry J Mok  

2014 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Robert J Purser Robert Enke
Alex Sumner

AA

James K. Warren Shane J. Adkinson
Ronnie Futo

A

John Hatcher Caleb B. Collins

Lady

B

Melanie Parker Justin J Janney

Sub Junior

C

Wesley Hobbs Jonathan Saul

Junior

D

Franklin Knox John W. Edwards

Veteran

E

Jeff Arneson David W. Beard

Super Veteran

 
Edwin A Wahlen, Jr  
Senior Super Veteran  
Billy Henley  

2013 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Robert J Purser Alan Maxey
Jeff Arneson

AA

Byrd Simmons Ray Ricketson
Darrell Everett

A

Walker B. Blitch Christopher Connor

Lady

B

Beverly Cole Nathan D. Souther

Sub Junior

C

Wesley Hobbs Jeffery D. Mitchell

Junior

D

Jake L. Wisenbaker Seth Woodall

Veteran

E

Stanton R. Hillis Donald Johnson

Super Veteran

 
Charles R. Boswell  
Senior Super Veteran  
John A Myers  

2012 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Robert J Purser Byrd Simmons
Vincent L McGreggor

AA

Richard T Nazzaro Darrell Everett
Kenneth E Cole

A

Paul F Ashley Andy Harris

Lady

B

Melanie Parker John D Black

Sub Junior

C

Clay Foskey Brice Evans

Junior

D

Garrett R Hodges Kevin Grantham

Veteran

E

Stanton R Hillis Tommy Royal

Super Veteran

 
Percy Newton  
Senior Super Veteran  
None Named  

2011 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Johnny Sutton Robert J Purser
Paul F Ashley

AA

Gary M Pyron Chad Ryan
Robert Enke

A

Vincent L McGreggor Byron A Brooks

Lady

B

Madison Hinton Jim Harrington

Sub Junior

C

Spencer T Kirkpatrick Benjamin Remler

Junior

D

Walker B Blitch Clay Foskey

Veteran

E

Jeffrey A Arneson Robert Harrison

Super Veteran

 
Ronald E Wood  
Senior Super Veteran  
John A Myers  

2010 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Alex Sumner Randy Ryan
Vince Mc Greggor

AA

Gary M Pyron Ron Childress
Kenneth Cole

A

Robert Purser Frank Shook

Lady

B

Casey Atkinson Gregory Harrison

Sub Junior

C

Spencer Kirkpatrick Nathan Souther

Junior

D

Walker Blitch Frank Hendrick

Veteran

E

Ronald Cail Gary Gibbs

Super Veteran

 
Gail Davis  

2009 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Vincent Mc Greggor Johnny Sutton
Randy Ryan

AA

Gary M Pyron Michael H. Clark
Alex Sumner

A

Robert Purser Dave Bruner

Lady

B

Casey Atkinson Miley Cowart

Sub Junior

C

J. Sutton Reece Mike Lowe

Junior

D

Jake Wisenbaker Darrell Everett

Veteran

E

Dale Bouchillon Eli Sumner

Super Veteran

 
Don Cowart  

2008 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Alex Ryan Clark Randy Ryan
Tony Kell

AA

Gary M Pyron Stephen C Bosshardt
Alex Sumner

A

Charles R Boswell Russell Hill

Lady

B

Beverly Cole Michael H Clark

Sub Junior

C

Caleb B Collins Dimas R Nunez

Junior

D

Gregg Rockwell Addison K Bell

Veteran

E

Larry J Farrow Stephen Sapp

Super Veteran

 
Percy Newton  

2007 Georgia All State Team 

Open

Master

Robert Purser Randy Ryan
Alex Sumner

AA

Todd Simmons Jeff Davis
Vincent McGreggor

A

Kevin De Michiel Alex Ryan Clark

Lady

B

Eloise Newton Johnny Sutton

Sub Junior

C

Michael Henry Steven D. Higdon

Junior

D

Stephen B. Carroll Charles D. Barber

Veteran

E

Gale W. Davis Duane Hearn

Super Veteran

 
Gerald Bloodworth  

2006 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Vince Mc Greggor Todd Simmons
Alex Sumner

AA

Robert Purser Robert Duff
Kevin De Michiel

A

Tony Kell James K. Warren

Lady

B

Eloise K. Newton Kenneth C. Perkins

Sub Junior

C

Brandon Pye Greg Jordan

Junior

D

Alex Ryan Clark Steven Highsmith

Veteran

E

Charles Boswell Richard Dervan

Super Veteran

 
Leonard Corlee  

2005 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Vince Mc Greggor Jimmy Tiller
Ronald E Cail

AA

Robert Purser Todd Simmons
Randy Ryan

A

Tony Kell Landy Ponder

Lady

B

Cindy Graham Buddy Newberry

Sub Junior

C

Brian Alan Yardman Doug Williams

Junior

D

Alex Ryan Clark Brent Sizemore

Veteran

E

Charles Boswell Steven D. Higdon

Super Veteran

 
Troy Peak  

2004 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Vince Mc Greggor Ronald Cail
Michael Nudd

AA

Malcolm Parker Tony Kell
Robert Purser

A

Alex Sumner Todd Simmons

Lady

B

Laura Calhoun John Letsinger

Sub Junior

C

Vincent Hancock Frank Gurley

Junior

D

Drew Davis Perry Royal

Veteran

E

Charles Boswell Jeff Jordan

Super Veteran

 
Billy Henley  

2003 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Travis Jackson Randy Ryan
Michael Nudd

AA

Malcolm Parker Jon Kent
Robert Purser

A

Gary M. Pyron Carl Janney

Lady

B

Linda D. Wier Jeff Davis

Sub Junior

C

Michael Giery Bill Lankford

Junior

D

Jens Krough Byrd Simmons

Veteran

E

Charles Boswell Lisa Rumpf-Exline

Super Veteran

 
Hawk Smessaert  

2002 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Ronald Cail Robert J Purser
Travis Jackson

AA

Michael Nudd Jimmy Tiller
Alex Sumner

A

David Tribble Gary Pyron

Lady

B

Cindy Graham Wade Blalock

Sub Junior

C

Brandon Powell Rooster Beasley

Junior

D

Wylie Gustin Luther F Moody

Veteran

E

Nolen P. Cox Kevin Kersey

2001 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Greg Noggle Alex Sumner
Robert J. Purser

AA

Michael Nudd William Stewart
William Josey Jr.

A

Terry L. Pless Robert Duff

Lady

B

Nonie Eakle Gregg Long

Sub Junior

C

Donnie Gustin Scott Atkins

Junior

D

Wylie Gustin Ben Shurling

Veteran

E

Michael Collins Dusty Williams
Super Veteran  
John A Myers  

2000 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Vincent L. Mc Greggor Robert J. Purser
Michael Nudd

AA

Malcolm Parker John Davis
Randy Ryan.

A

Alex Sumner Tripp Foy

Lady

B

Nonie Eakle Gerald Bloodworth

Sub Junior

C

Donnie Gustin Nolen Cox

Junior

D

Wylie Gustin Mark Lloyd

Veteran

E

Larry J. Farrow Tom Jackson
Super Veteran  
Jack Arnst  

1999 Georgia All State Team

Open

Master

Travis Jackson Ronald E. Cail
William Josey Jr.

AA

Vincent L. Mc Greggor William Stewart
Randy Ryan.

A

Alex Sumner Ray Ricketson

Lady

B

Nonie Eakle Michael Nudd

Sub Junior

C

Donnie Gustin William H Gainey

Junior

D

Mulford Waldrop Buddy Newberry

Veteran

E

Don C. Chapman Jimmy Duncan
Senior  
Larry Farrow  

1998 Georgia All State Team

Open

AA

Gale Davis Ken Evans
Mark W. Henley

A

Vincent L. Mc Greggor Neil Yeomans
Chad Ryan

B

Alex Sumner Ray Ricketson

Lady

C

Nonie Eakle William H Gainey

Sub Junior

D

Donnie Gustin Al Picken

Junior

E

Jimmy Duncan William Keith Yarber

Veteran

 
Ben N Stuckey  
Senior  
Walt Bazemore  

1997 Georgia All State Team

Open

AA

Mark Joyce William Josey
Greg Noggle

A

Vincent L. Mc Greggor Michael Collins
Gerral Pearce

B

Alex Sumner Floyd Clements

Lady

C

June E. Dukes Greg Vickery

Sub Junior

D

Tyler Mc Spadden Jared Singletary

Junior

E

Bob Jones Al Hayes
Senior  
Dick Phillips  

1996 Georgia All State Team

Open

AA

William H Atkinson Mark Joyce
Billy R. Henley

A

Mark W. Henley Sidney H Dykes
William Josey

B

Alex Sumner Henry B Bush

Lady

C

Eva Black J. Neil Copeland

Junior

D

Jimmy Ewing Jamey Green
Senior

E

Troy Peak June E. Dukes

Note: Several concurrents and classes were added over the years.  Some years, no one was selected for certain positions on the team.   

Home Registered Shoot 
Schedule and Results
Weekly E-News Online!
Click to Subscribe to the E-News!
 GSCA Clubs  GSCA By-laws

Non-Registered Shoots 

GSCA Officers  Georgia All State Team GSCA History
GSCA Hall of Fame John Letsinger Service Award Georgia National Delegates
NSCA Hall of Fame

State Champions

Georgia Instructors
 Lewis Class Rules State/Region Shoot Locations NSCA Big Shoots
High Volume Shooters NSCA Awards GSCA Forms
Joining GSCA?   PVC Shooting Stands